Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Camden
314 P Clarke 83 J Scott 68 JH Shaw 52 BE Dodd 36 LR Eagles 27  A Cross Lee 2/23 J Mitchell 2/48 M Gardner 2/56 C McIlvenny 2/65
def Westerners
191 J Mitchell 67 M Blake 31 M Turner 28 H Sandoz 25  BE Dodd 3/48 LR Eagles 2/7 J Scott 2/10 W Eagles 2/56
Camden Park 
2nd Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Westerners
6/248(dec) D Ross 58* G Crompton 57 D PHILLIPS 38* B Washbourne 31  
def Cobbitty Park
240  M Phillips 3/23 B Washbourne 2/26 J Dmetriev 2/36 M McGlone 2/48
Dave O'Loughlin Field (Jackson Oval) 
3rd Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Collegians
75  A Bates 5/20 A Coleman 3/20 B Khan 2/19
and 95 T Hart 33  J Shipley 2/5 M Hibbert 2/11 JE Tomkins 2/16 A Bates 2/20
def by Westerners
148 D Stanton 44 A Coleman 32  T Hart 5/34 R McMartin 2/18
and 5/86(dec)  DJ Green 2/15 T Hart 2/20
St Gregs Turf 
4th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Cobbitty Narellan
118 K Barilla 75  B Watkinson 4/13 (inc hat-trick) A Gardner 3/26
and 6/123(dec) E Geoghegan 30  A Gardner 2/21 J McCreanor 2/32
def by Westerners
9/131(dec) A Gardner 55  D McIlvenie 4/23 A Johnson 4/39
Elizabeth Park 
5th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Westerners
213 B Wright 45 N Hughes 45 M Saggers 42 R Saggers 25*  
def by Oran Park Cricket Club
251  NW Williams 3/13 C Conforti 2/49
Larry Peck (Worrell Park) 
6th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Westerners
363 A Ayub 102 A Jones 56* W Van Der Walt 36 C Akurugoda 35 J Seaman 34 G Morris 29 J Van Der Weegen 26  L Goodman 4/93 BA Forsythe 2/54 TJ Stoneham 2/88
def Liverpool Catholic Club
282 R Margetts 79* TJ Stoneham 58 BA Forsythe 57 S Nadan 31  J Seaman 3/52 C Akurugoda 2/38 M Warusapperuma 2/43 A Jones 2/46
Jackson 2 
9th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Camden Blue
201 T Stiff 44* H Feutrill 42 L O'Brien 30  J Fulton 3/30 R Rao 2/23 J Narayan 2/35
def Westerners
108 D Manners 37  T Stiff 3/9 C Hannaford 3/21
and 4/189 J Blanchette 61 J Narayan 55* R Rao 25  
Onslow 2 
8th Grade 2 7 Oct 17
14 Oct 17
Westerners
216 G Daniel 38 B Andaloro 30 K Osborne 26  R Campbell 5/37 S Bardsley 3/47
and 9/178 R Midson 41  SP Singh 3/41
def by Camden
8/309(dec) R LoSurdo 126* D Brennan 47  R Midson 5/82 D Shipley 2/64
Jackson 3 
Under 16 3 15 Oct 17 Camden
7/275(cc) P Staunton 88 T Irwin 46 H Feutrill 45 B Clarke 38  T Evans 2/26
def Westerners
7/185(cc) M WHITTALL 62 NW Williams 30 T Evans 28  T Hodge 4/36
Kirkham Oval 
Under 15 3 14 Oct 17 Bradbury
20  a ajineh 5/4 CB Van Deinsen 2/9
def by Westerners
132 J Shipley 51 NW Williams 38  
Bradbury 2 
Under 14 3 14 Oct 17 Westerners
8/143(cc) N Awan 30  d o'sullivan 2/22 S FERREIRO - DELUCA 2/31
def Bradbury
7/111(cc) S FERREIRO - DELUCA 36 C CHAPMAN 33  R Slack 3/7 N Awan 2/9
Jackson 2 
Under 11 3 14 Oct 17 Camden Red
4/133(cc)  
def Westerners
45  M Vella 2/3 S Todorovski 2/5
Belgenny 2 
Under 10 Red 4 14 Oct 17 Camden Blue
8/104(cc)  
def by Westerners
4/126(cc)  M Buda 2/7
Kirkham Park 2 
Under 10 Green 4 14 Oct 17 Westerners
3/102(cc)  A Haycock 2/7
def Cobbitty Narellan
9/76  S Singh 3/3 I Russell 3/11
Jackson Park 4